www.coloradocycling.org.

Road

BRAC Road Results

05/02/15 - Koppenberg MM 40+ 4

Place Time Category First Name Last Name Team City Details
1 0:53:43.06 4 Justin Little Thump Cycling p/b Turin DENVER More Info
2 0:53:46.98 4 Ted Zuhlsdorf Unattached Boulder More Info *
3 0:54:12.10 4 Alan Angelopulos Unattached Broomfield More Info *
4 0:54:12.37 4 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin DENVER More Info
5 0:54:13.59 4 Dan Gray GR Capital Racing HIGHLANDS RANCH More Info
6 0:54:13.95 4 Matthew Couzens GR Capital Racing DENVER More Info
7 0:54:14.03 4 Tim Wilder First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS More Info *
8 0:54:14.38 4 Nathan Miller GR Capital Racing LONE TREE More Info
9 0:54:14.39 4 Jeffrey Lee RealD Cycling Team LONGMONT More Info
10 0:54:14.42 4 Steven Frank RealD Cycling Team BOULDER More Info
11 0:54:14.65 4 Dan Sonnesyn Old School Industries, Inc. Broomfield More Info
12 0:54:14.70 4 Bill Manning RealD Cycling Team LOUISVILLE More Info
13 0:54:15.05 4 Matthew Ray GR Capital Racing CENTENNIAL More Info
14 0:54:15.30 4 Paul Meskimen NINOX Racing Team DENVER More Info
15 0:54:15.88 4 Jamy Bacchus Thump Cycling p/b Turin DENVER More Info *
16 0:54:16.41 4 Jason Douglass Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Superior More Info
17 0:54:19.91 4 Walter Knapp GS Panache BOULDER More Info
18 0:55:28.69 4 Nathan Morgan Hammer Nutrition SUPERIOR More Info
19 0:55:33.41 4 Jared Thaut Pactimo-Kuni Lexus CASTLE ROCK More Info
20 0:55:33.42 4 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin Arlington More Info *
21 0:55:39.80 4 Darryl Sigman GR Capital Racing Littleton More Info *
22 0:55:39.91 4 Dan Evans Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team WINDSOR More Info
23 0:55:41.09 4 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado DENVER More Info
24 0:55:41.21 4 Peter Conroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin Denver More Info *
25 0:55:45.12 4 Jason Sumner Boxwell Cycling Team Crested Butte More Info *
26 0:56:24.12 4 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Industries, Inc. Longmont More Info *
27 0:56:39.16 4 Brent Olson RealD Cycling Team CASTLE ROCK More Info
28 0:56:56.39 4 David Kendall Unattached BOULDER More Info
29 0:56:56.44 4 Brett Hoopes Racer X Cycling GOLDEN More Info *
30 0:56:57.99 4 Robert Winter Blue Sky Velo LONGMONT More Info *
31 0:56:58.72 4 Brent Murphy Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DENVER More Info *
32 0:56:58.73 4 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande FORT COLLINS More Info
33 0:57:02.69 4 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com DENVER More Info *
34 0:57:24.98 4 Scott Carlson Unattached DENVER More Info
35 0:58:03.68 4 Christopher Kinneer Shadow Timbers, Inc. FORT COLLINS More Info *
36 0:58:12.35 4 Brian Coleman GR Capital Racing CENTENNIAL More Info
37 0:58:33.74 4 John Tannyhill GR Capital Racing CASTLE ROCK More Info *
38 0:58:35.56 4 Daniel Bork Louisville Cyclery LOUISVILLE More Info *
39 0:58:59.29 4 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory FORT COLLINS More Info
40 0:58:59.49 4 Glenn McCoin Team Cycleton Denver More Info *
41 0:59:02.02 4 Todd McCallum Pactimo-Kuni Lexus Littleton More Info *
42 0:59:03.64 4 Daniel Stoddard pedal RACING Thornton More Info
43 0:59:46.41 4 Sean Pieper Racer X Cycling FREDERICK More Info
44 1:00:01.37 4 Stuart Braddock Primal-Audi Denver DENVER More Info *
45 1:00:49.89 4 Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory FORT COLLINS More Info *
46 1:01:24.67 4 Tom Hootman GR Capital Racing DENVER More Info
47 1:01:52.58 4 Daniel Houser Thump Cycling p/b Turin DENVER More Info *
48 1:01:58.96 4 Mike Higgins Unattached ARVADA More Info *
49 1:02:00.36 4 Jeffrey Harmon Pactimo-Kuni Lexus DENVER More Info *
50 1:02:07.38 4 Michael Worley Thump Cycling p/b Turin Thornton More Info *
51 1:02:33.87 4 Gordon Smith Unattached LAKEWOOD More Info *
52 1:02:54.14 4 Jason Amrich Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Louisville More Info *
53 1:05:18.88 4 Miller Schuck Unattached ERIE More Info
54 1:06:36.70 4 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com Aurora More Info *
--- DNF 4 David Altschuld VR7 Colorado Cycling Team LAKEWOOD More Info *
--- DNF 4 J Keith Collins Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing BOULDER More Info *
--- DNF 4 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande FORT COLLINS More Info
--- DNF 4 Paul Gibbons Unattached MONUMENT More Info *
--- DNF 4 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory TIMNATH More Info
--- DNF 4 Joshua Maximon RealD Cycling Team BOULDER More Info *
--- DNF 4 Andrew M Morris GR Capital Racing Highlands Ranch More Info *
--- DNF 4 Matthew Most Unattached DENVER More Info
--- DNF 4 Stefan Munck Local Velo GOLDEN More Info *
--- DNF 4 Brian Nicolaus RealD Cycling Team LONGMONT More Info
--- DNF 4 John Woodhull Old School Industries, Inc. ENGLEWOOD More Info *
--- DNF 4 Mark Hallstrom GR Capital Racing DENVER More Info

* indicates riders who were not current BRAC members at time of event. Expired members results will not be counted for Cup Competitions. You can renew your membership here»
x close

Racer Details

Last Name :
First Name :
Place :
Bib No.
Finsished :
Time :
Team :
City :
Category :
BRAC member at time of race :

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS