www.coloradocycling.org.

Teams Represented

Results Listed by Team for Niwot Colterra Critierum

8 Sixteen Racing [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
76220 Daniel DePaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing MM 45+_1,2,3 8

Black Sheep Jr. Cycling [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
381763 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Jr. Cycling SW 4 11
One-Day Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Jr. Cycling SW 4 12
303138 Davis Wilkey Black Sheep Jr. Cycling SM 4-5 8
278243 Aaron (AJ) Sigman Black Sheep Jr. Cycling SM 4-5 19

Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
52176 Robert Dahl Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team MM 35+_1,2 2

Blue Sky Velo [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
377659 Patrick Naylor Blue Sky Velo MM 45+_4 4
364185 Eric Scroger Blue Sky Velo MM 45+_4 5
363825 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo MM 45+_4 13

Boulder Cycle Sport [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
3413 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport MM 45+_4 18
238074 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport MM 35+_3 8
One-Day Tomasz Dolak Boulder Cycle Sport MM 35+_1,2 12

Boulder Junior Cycling [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
282067 Ian McPherson Boulder Junior Cycling SM 3 9

Boulder Orthopedics [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
15299 Jeffrey Hartman Boulder Orthopedics MM 35+_1,2 3
173244 Grant Holicky Boulder Orthopedics MM 35+_1,2 8
35683 Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics MM 35+_1,2 9
One-Day Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics MM 35+_1,2 11
47071 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics MM 45+_1,2,3 10
34935 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics MM 45+_1,2,3 13

CVC / FRANCO Racing [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
209859 Todd Robertson CVC / FRANCO Racing MM 45+_1,2,3 1

ChristianCyclingCO.com [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
277074 Gage Hecht ChristianCyclingCO.com SM 3 5
224141 James Stevens ChristianCyclingCO.com MM 35+_4 3

ColoBikeLaw.com [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
204143 Karl Erickson ColoBikeLaw.com SM 3 19
363983 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com SW 4 8
362836 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 11
One-Day Steve Harris ColoBikeLaw.com MM 45+_4 14

Cycleton [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
224217 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton SM 3 16
145781 Brian Lindsley Cycleton MM 35+_4 4
366270 Travis Rosen Cycleton MM 35+_4 6
377714 Glenn McCoin Cycleton MM 35+_4 20
363778 Jason Malec Cycleton MM 35+_4 21
363597 Michael Wolfner Cycleton SM 4-5 9

FRANCO Bicycles Racing [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
178763 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing MM 45+_1,2,3 3

Foxtrot Racing [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
275449 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing SM 3 15

Frites En Mayo Velo Club [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
21586 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club MM 35+_3 21

GS Boulder/The Trek Store [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
208544 Tim Srenaski GS Boulder/The Trek Store SM Pro-1-2 18
362765 Luke McConnell GS Boulder/The Trek Store SM 3 10
363063 Scott Larson GS Boulder/The Trek Store SM 3 17
232868 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/The Trek Store MM 35+_4 5
214286 Ann Remmers GS Boulder/The Trek Store SW 4 5
18772 Tom Keller GS Boulder/The Trek Store MM 45+_4 12

Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362941 Mike Woodard Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS SM 3 1
185697 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS SM 3 7
362518 Scott Kurban Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS SM 3 24
362448 Joel Gardner Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MM 35+_4 11
380165 Rob Graef Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MM 35+_4 24
310945 Darryl Sigman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MM 35+_4 25
362518 Scott Kurban Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS MM 35+_3 10

Great Divide Brewing Company [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
20790 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company MM 35+_3 3
129432 Paul Leichtle Great Divide Brewing Company MM 35+_3 20
212365 Brent Dickinson Great Divide Brewing Company MM 35+_1,2 6
278385 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+_1,2,3 9
46977 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+_1,2,3 11
95095 Brack Hattler III Great Divide Brewing Company MM 45+_1,2,3 14

Green Mountain Sports Velo [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
272917 Brad Haswell Green Mountain Sports Velo MM 45+_1,2,3 19

Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Todd McCallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co MM 45+_4 9
69161 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co MM 35+_1,2 5

Horizon Organic/Panache [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
163524 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic/Panache SM Pro-1-2 7
206552 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic/Panache SM Pro-1-2 13
196504 Alexander Lewis Horizon Organic/Panache SM Pro-1-2 17
363620 Benjamin Campbell Horizon Organic/Panache SM 3 2
190576 Thomas Eng Horizon Organic/Panache SM 3 25
378146 Eric Williams Horizon Organic/Panache MM 45+_4 2
338516 Jack Cheung Horizon Organic/Panache SM 4-5 10

Local Velo [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
188435 Richard Light Local Velo MM 35+_3 18

Louisville Cyclery [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364107 Robert Cope Louisville Cyclery MM 35+_4 8
282016 Jeremiah Smith Louisville Cyclery MM 35+_4 16
168454 Michael Malmer Louisville Cyclery MM 35+_4 19
376705 Robert Smith Louisville Cyclery MM 35+_4 29
363724 Dave Krenik Louisville Cyclery MM 45+_4 21
364256 Scott Meadows Louisville Cyclery MM 35+_3 16
364199 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery MM 35+_3 19

Mix 1 [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
51949 Joshua Barnett Mix 1 MM 35+_1,2 4
21761 Peter Lucke Mix 1 MM 45+_1,2,3 2
45035 Adam Asnes Mix 1 MM 45+_1,2,3 4
243645 Henrik Pedersen Mix 1 MM 45+_1,2,3 16
222960 Larry Cornman Mix 1 MM 45+_1,2,3 20

Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
364113 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella SW 4 1
369712 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella SW 4 4
374753 Barb Parnell Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella SW 4 10
193694 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella SW Pro-1-2 8
328284 Kyleanne Hunter Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella SW Pro-1-2 10

Natural Grocers Cycling Team [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
23233 Christian McCarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM Pro-1-2 6
112914 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM Pro-1-2 14
362532 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team MM 35+_3 9
327486 Christa Ghent Natural Grocers Cycling Team SW Pro-1-2 7
83337 Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team SW Pro-1-2 9
363117 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team SM 4-5 15

P2P / F.A.S.T. Labs [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
376141 Bodie Johnson P2P / F.A.S.T. Labs SM 4-5 6

PSIMET/Zilla Racing [7]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
93608 Jonathan White PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 3 6
118147 Galen Stilgebauer PSIMET/Zilla Racing MM 35+_4 13
78717 Christopher Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing MM 35+_4 18
376656 Elizabeth Paulson PSIMET/Zilla Racing SW 4 7
362436 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing MM 45+_4 23
78717 Christopher Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 4-5 14
282065 Kevin Stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing SM 4-5 18

Panache Cyclewear Co. - Horizon Organic [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
271148 Cormac Dunn Panache Cyclewear Co. - Horizon Organic SM 4-5 4
271147 Liam Dunn Panache Cyclewear Co. - Horizon Organic SM 4-5 17

Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
244504 Ryan Lewandowski Peloton - Specialized Cycling Team MM 35+_4 12

Primal Racing - 1st Bank [6]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
306027 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM Pro-1-2 10
118647 Garrett Davis Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM Pro-1-2 20
276368 Daniel Madruga Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 3 20
259015 Anthony Valentine Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 3 23
241587 Brian Friend Primal Racing - 1st Bank MM 35+_3 12
289617 Albert C Langsenkamp Primal Racing - 1st Bank SM 4-5 3

Primal/McDonald Audi Women's Racing [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363615 Wendy De Rosa Primal/McDonald Audi Women's Racing SW 4 9
121552 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's Racing SW Pro-1-2 2

Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
291366 Heather Enos Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource SW 3 2
362735 Rebecca Serratoni Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource SW 3 3

RMRC p/b Turin [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
202401 Brett Rindt RMRC p/b Turin SM 3 18
310130 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin SM 3 22
51856 Gregg Tomlinson RMRC p/b Turin MM 35+_4 1
374004 Rob Horn RMRC p/b Turin SM 4-5 7
347774 Adam Jensen RMRC p/b Turin SM 4-5 11

Rally Sport Cycling Team [2]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
167158 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 45+_1,2,3 6
41308 Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team MM 45+_1,2,3 15

RealD-Amgen [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363382 Kevin Bains RealD-Amgen MM 35+_4 9
356924 Christian Smith RealD-Amgen MM 35+_4 10
362980 Brian Nicolaus RealD-Amgen MM 35+_4 15
295557 John DeRose RealD-Amgen MM 35+_4 17
367587 Adam Mentzell RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 6
56804 Robert Andrew RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 8
363717 Jeff Fithian RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 15
362637 Peter Mitchell RealD-Amgen MM 45+_4 22
370845 John Coletta RealD-Amgen MM 35+_3 6

Rocky Mountain Velo [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
59548 Michael Gibson Rocky Mountain Velo MM 35+_1,2 1

RockyMounts~IZZE [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
264130 Dan Schuetz RockyMounts~IZZE SM Pro-1-2 8
One-Day Nicolle Bruderer RockyMounts~IZZE SW 4 3
125263 William Coffee RockyMounts~IZZE MM 45+_4 17
92497 Sean Steeves RockyMounts~IZZE MM 35+_3 15

Ronin Racing [5]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
222001 William Ciacci Ronin Racing SM Pro-1-2 15
241461 Taylor Jung Ronin Racing SM Pro-1-2 19
304369 Justin Fahnestock Ronin Racing SM 3 12
363611 Jake Keener Ronin Racing SM 3 27
222223 Andrew Kurzon Ronin Racing MM 35+_3 11

Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza [9]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
286398 Mahting Putelis Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM Pro-1-2 12
78715 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 3 4
91801 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 3 14
310012 Peter Dunlap Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza MM 35+_1,2 10
264843 Matthew Gibble Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza MM 45+_1,2,3 5
7738 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza MM 45+_1,2,3 12
305871 Greg LeNeveu Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 4-5 12
140681 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 4-5 16
363285 Stuart Braddock Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Pizza SM 4-5 20

Stages Cycling [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
362763 Doug Crawford Stages Cycling MM 35+_3 4

TLR Cycling [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
256089 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling MM 35+_3 7

Team Body Sync [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
342588 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync MM 45+_4 7

Team Rio Grande [4]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
363725 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande SW 4 2
363531 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande MM 35+_3 1
325526 Kevin O'Brien Team Rio Grande MM 35+_3 2
171409 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande SW Pro-1-2 11

Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans [3]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
271155 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans MM 35+_3 5
343140 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans MM 35+_3 13
69228 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans MM 45+_1,2,3 17

The Cyclist-Lawyer.com [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
368828 Shelley Hartman The Cyclist-Lawyer.com SW 4 6

Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
211435 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores SM Pro-1-2 2

Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
268916 Sherman Towsley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal MM 45+_1,2,3 7

Tokyo Joe's-Whole Foods/ Primal [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
86907 Kevin Cawley Tokyo Joe's-Whole Foods/ Primal MM 35+_1,2 7

Twin Peaks Racing [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
112640 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Racing MM 45+_4 10

Unattached [16]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
266817 Phillip Snodgrass Unattached SM Pro-1-2 3
237726 Conor Mullervy Unattached SM Pro-1-2 4
134807 Aaron Pilling Unattached SM 3 26
148986 Marc Calder Unattached MM 35+_4 7
363036 Tony Prete Unattached MM 35+_4 22
278739 Thomas Panton Unattached MM 35+_4 26
One-Day Shawn Evans Unattached MM 35+_4 27
88299 Mike Higgins Unattached MM 35+_4 28
384140 Elisabeth Sullivan Unattached SW 4 13
383072 Michael Gossett Unattached MM 45+_4 20
276634 Rick Suer Unattached MM 45+_1,2,3 18
225441 Cari Higgins Unattached SW Pro-1-2 1
77841 Kori Seehafer Unattached SW Pro-1-2 3
292029 Flora Duffy Unattached SW Pro-1-2 5
252835 Whitney Allison Unattached SW Pro-1-2 6
285315 Michael Dickinson Unattached SM 4-5 1

University of Colorado Boulder [1]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
287393 Megan Cole University of Colorado Boulder SW 3 1

Unpecified [25]

USAC # Name Club Race Group Place
One-Day Russell Stevenson Unattached SM Pro-1-2 1
One-Day Danny Summerhill Unattached SM Pro-1-2 5
One-Day Calum Middleton Unattached SM Pro-1-2 9
One-Day Adam Gates Unattached SM Pro-1-2 11
237586 Kevin Mullervy Unattached SM Pro-1-2 16
48508 Eddy Gragus Unattached SM Pro-1-2 21
10201 Brian Dunn Unattached SM 3 3
363518 Jared Dean Unattached SM 3 8
193003 John Klish Unattached SM 3 11
One-Day Christopher Grantham Unattached SM 3 13
One-Day Brian Mets Unattached SM 3 21
229853 Jack Jefferies Unattached MM 35+_4 2
363343 David Kendall Unattached MM 35+_4 14
381872 Jared Thaut Unattached MM 35+_4 23
363189 Donald Natwick Unattached MM 45+_4 1
363304 Clay Anselmo Unattached MM 45+_4 3
One-Day Dan Robledo Unattached MM 45+_4 16
130933 David Burns Unattached MM 45+_4 19
364022 Jim Kraychy Unattached MM 35+_3 14
One-Day Frances Bruderer Unattached MM 35+_3 17
221135 Gwen Inglis Unattached SW Pro-1-2 4
One-Day Omar Nour Unattached SM 4-5 2
363304 Clay Anselmo Unattached SM 4-5 5
One-Day Keith Strand Unattached SM 4-5 13
One-Day Terrance Femmer Unattached SM 4-5 21

THANK & SUPPORT OUR LOYAL SPONSORS